Lee Child

CLICK HERE for more information on COLLEGE TEXTBOOKS!

CLICK HERE for more information on MBA DEGREE PROGRAM!

CLICK HERE for more information on READING BOOKS!

Lee Child
What do people think of the new Lee Child “Reacher” book?

I found the previous one disappointing but thought he was back on form this time.

I used to be a big fan of Lee Child, but I was disappointed with Bad Luck and Trouble, and Nothing To Lose, so I wasn’t going to bother with Gone Tomorrow, but I’m actually glad I did, because I agree with you. I enjoyed it as much as I enjoyed some of his earlier books.

Lee Child

eBay Logo  

5 SOLID BRONZE (SET) SCULPTURES (CHILDREN)  PATINA FINISH  DIRECT FROM RON LEE


5 SOLID BRONZE (SET) SCULPTURES (CHILDREN) PATINA FINISH DIRECT FROM RON LEE


$1,800.00


SIGNED & DATED KILLING FLOOR by LEE CHILD + Photo


SIGNED & DATED KILLING FLOOR by LEE CHILD + Photo


$1,200.00


Easton Press 2007 CHILDREN OF HURIN J R R Tolkien Christopher illustr. Alan Lee


Easton Press 2007 CHILDREN OF HURIN J R R Tolkien Christopher illustr. Alan Lee


$625.25


JERRY LEE LEWIS 1958 U.K. CHILD BRIDE TOUR CONCERT PROGRAM BOOK


JERRY LEE LEWIS 1958 U.K. CHILD BRIDE TOUR CONCERT PROGRAM BOOK


$599.99


AMERICAN IMPRESSIONIST OIL PAINTING SEASCAPE CHILDREN KATHLEEN ERIN LEE LISTED


AMERICAN IMPRESSIONIST OIL PAINTING SEASCAPE CHILDREN KATHLEEN ERIN LEE LISTED


$495.00


JERRY LEE LEWIS Child Bride 1958 UK TOUR CONCERT PROGRAM BOOK


JERRY LEE LEWIS Child Bride 1958 UK TOUR CONCERT PROGRAM BOOK


$483.33


RARE!!!  SIGNED & DATED  UK Die Trying by Lee Child


RARE!!! SIGNED & DATED UK Die Trying by Lee Child


$450.00


Lee Balterman (adults talking in bedroom, kids distracted) SIGNED


Lee Balterman (adults talking in bedroom, kids distracted) SIGNED


$400.00


LEE PLAYGROUND WITH CHILDREN WIND-UP NEAR MINT IN BOX


LEE PLAYGROUND WITH CHILDREN WIND-UP NEAR MINT IN BOX


$329.00


PINKY LEE NBC 1955 TV dance child clothing rack playset MIB


PINKY LEE NBC 1955 TV dance child clothing rack playset MIB


$299.99


Lee Child Die Trying 1st ed UK HC SIGNED


Lee Child Die Trying 1st ed UK HC SIGNED


$300.00


NRFB LEE MIDDLETON INDIA DOLL ARTIST STUDIO CHILDREN WORLD #00472 NEW RARE HTF


NRFB LEE MIDDLETON INDIA DOLL ARTIST STUDIO CHILDREN WORLD #00472 NEW RARE HTF


$299.99


1990-Cabbage Patch Kids-Lee Ann-1st Porcelain-Cert-Mint


1990-Cabbage Patch Kids-Lee Ann-1st Porcelain-Cert-Mint


$299.99


New SIGNED Shelby Lee Adams Salt & and Truth Appalachia Kentucky Children People


New SIGNED Shelby Lee Adams Salt & and Truth Appalachia Kentucky Children People


$235.99


Andrew Lee / Louis Auchincloss - Indifferent Children - 1st 1st 1947 REVIEW COPY


Andrew Lee / Louis Auchincloss – Indifferent Children – 1st 1st 1947 REVIEW COPY


$224.79


Literature and the Child NEW by Lee Galda


Literature and the Child NEW by Lee Galda


$223.47


THE VISITOR UK - LEE CHILD - Signed 1st/1st


THE VISITOR UK – LEE CHILD – Signed 1st/1st


$199.99


LEE CHILD KILLING FLOOR SIGNED 1ST 1ST


LEE CHILD KILLING FLOOR SIGNED 1ST 1ST


$199.00


F/F; Flat Signed on Title Page; Killing Floor by Lee Child (1997, Hardcover)


F/F; Flat Signed on Title Page; Killing Floor by Lee Child (1997, Hardcover)


$195.00


Child, Lee: Die Trying HB/DJ Signed 1st (1998)


Child, Lee: Die Trying HB/DJ Signed 1st (1998)


$179.95


Echo Burning (Jack Reacher, No. 5) by Lee Child


Echo Burning (Jack Reacher, No. 5) by Lee Child


$179.95


NEW Literature and the Child - Galda, Lee/ Cullinan, Be


NEW Literature and the Child – Galda, Lee/ Cullinan, Be


$179.62


LITERATURE AND THE CHILD - BERNICE E. CULLINAN, ET AL. LEE GALDA (HARDCOVER) NEW


LITERATURE AND THE CHILD – BERNICE E. CULLINAN, ET AL. LEE GALDA (HARDCOVER) NEW


$179.60


LEE CHILD: KILLING FLOOR. 1ST/1ST. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE


LEE CHILD: KILLING FLOOR. 1ST/1ST. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE


$158.05


Literature and the Child NEW by Lee Galda


Literature and the Child NEW by Lee Galda


$159.31


Literature and the Child By Galda, Lee/ Cullinan, Bernice E./ Sipe, Lawrence R.


Literature and the Child By Galda, Lee/ Cullinan, Bernice E./ Sipe, Lawrence R.


$155.67


Lee Balterman (Woman in fur coat and kids crossing street) c. 1950


Lee Balterman (Woman in fur coat and kids crossing street) c. 1950


$150.00


Lee Balterman (Kid with flowers and camera) c. 1950


Lee Balterman (Kid with flowers and camera) c. 1950


$150.00


SIGNED 1ST! Die Trying by Lee Child HBDJ 1998


SIGNED 1ST! Die Trying by Lee Child HBDJ 1998


$150.00


Child, Lee DIE TRYING Signed Uncorrected Proof SC NF


Child, Lee DIE TRYING Signed Uncorrected Proof SC NF


$153.99


Masters, Edgar Lee CHILDREN OF THE MARKET PLACE 1st


Masters, Edgar Lee CHILDREN OF THE MARKET PLACE 1st


$150.00


4 VOLS. LEE AND SHEPARD STAR JUVENILES SERIES, ca. 1870s - 1890s (CHILDREN) BY E


4 VOLS. LEE AND SHEPARD STAR JUVENILES SERIES, ca. 1870s – 1890s (CHILDREN) BY E


$148.00


Killer Year Edited by Lee Child (2008) SIGNED by 12


Killer Year Edited by Lee Child (2008) SIGNED by 12


$148.75


Flat Signed; Die Trying, by Lee Child; F/F (1997, Hardcover)


Flat Signed; Die Trying, by Lee Child; F/F (1997, Hardcover)


$140.00


Die Trying by Lee Child (Hardback, 1998) SIGNED 1st edition 1st print


Die Trying by Lee Child (Hardback, 1998) SIGNED 1st edition 1st print


$118.55


Killing Floor by Lee Child (97) HC.DJ.1st.!st. Hand Signed Publisher Bookplate


Killing Floor by Lee Child (97) HC.DJ.1st.!st. Hand Signed Publisher Bookplate


$139.99


Children of the Market Place by Masters, Edgar Lee


Children of the Market Place by Masters, Edgar Lee


$134.96


LEE Large Kids Stocking Christmas Needlepoint Canvas


LEE Large Kids Stocking Christmas Needlepoint Canvas


$129.99


Literature and the Child by Lawrence R. Sipe, Lee Galda and Bernice E....


Literature and the Child by Lawrence R. Sipe, Lee Galda and Bernice E….


$129.95


DIE TRYING LEE CHILD ARC WITH PUBLISHER LETTER SIGNED MINT VERY RARE PAPERCOVERS


DIE TRYING LEE CHILD ARC WITH PUBLISHER LETTER SIGNED MINT VERY RARE PAPERCOVERS


$129.99


1829 RUTH LEE illus children's American Sunday School Union scarce


1829 RUTH LEE illus children’s American Sunday School Union scarce


$125.00


NEW Literature and the Child - Galda, Lee/ Cullinan, Be


NEW Literature and the Child – Galda, Lee/ Cullinan, Be


$127.46


LITERATURE AND THE CHILD - BERNICE E. CULLINAN, ET AL. LEE GALDA (PAPERBACK) NEW


LITERATURE AND THE CHILD – BERNICE E. CULLINAN, ET AL. LEE GALDA (PAPERBACK) NEW


$127.44


Lee Bogle Mother & Child Study Mini Canvas Giclee


Lee Bogle Mother & Child Study Mini Canvas Giclee


$125.00


ACUSTICO MTV (BOX) ~ RITA LEE / CASSIA ELLER / KID ABELHA DVD


ACUSTICO MTV (BOX) ~ RITA LEE / CASSIA ELLER / KID ABELHA DVD


$121.96


Die Trying by Lee Child (1998) SIGNED 1st/1st


Die Trying by Lee Child (1998) SIGNED 1st/1st


$120.00


Mother and Child Etching Print William Lee-Hankey


Mother and Child Etching Print William Lee-Hankey


$99.99


Pampers Kid...


Pampers Kid…”Caucasian” Lee Middleton


$105.00


Die Trying, Lee Child (98) HC.DJ.1st.1st. Signed Ed !


Die Trying, Lee Child (98) HC.DJ.1st.1st. Signed Ed !


$109.99


Lee Child x 2 ~ Killing Floor & Bad Luck and Trouble ~ HC DJ 1st Edition


Lee Child x 2 ~ Killing Floor & Bad Luck and Trouble ~ HC DJ 1st Edition


$44.19


Audio Cassette,Echo Burning (Jack Reacher, No. 5), Lee Child, New


Audio Cassette,Echo Burning (Jack Reacher, No. 5), Lee Child, New


$106.30


Brenda Lee Decca Records 8 x 10 Black & White Child Photograph Picture-RARE-HTF


Brenda Lee Decca Records 8 x 10 Black & White Child Photograph Picture-RARE-HTF


$100.00


rare LEE HAZELWOOD nr mint vinyl lp FRIDAY'S CHILD


rare LEE HAZELWOOD nr mint vinyl lp FRIDAY’S CHILD


$99.99


Literature and the Child by Lawrence R. Sipe, Lee Galda and Bernice E....


Literature and the Child by Lawrence R. Sipe, Lee Galda and Bernice E….


$99.95


Literature and the Child by Lawrence R. Sipe, Bernice E. Cullinan and Lee...


Literature and the Child by Lawrence R. Sipe, Bernice E. Cullinan and Lee…


$99.95


Lee Burr Vanguard Studios Mother and Child


Lee Burr Vanguard Studios Mother and Child


$100.00


Lot of 100 Mystery/Suspense/Thriller paperbacks Lee Child, James Patterson, etc


Lot of 100 Mystery/Suspense/Thriller paperbacks Lee Child, James Patterson, etc


$100.00


Lee Middleton Tuesday's Child Doll, and Wooden Doll Bed New In Box


Lee Middleton Tuesday’s Child Doll, and Wooden Doll Bed New In Box


$99.95


Lot 5 Lee Child DIE TRYING Tripwire RUNNING BLIND + 2 AUDIO Cassette UNABRIDGED


Lot 5 Lee Child DIE TRYING Tripwire RUNNING BLIND + 2 AUDIO Cassette UNABRIDGED


$95.00


Lee Child Set of 8 Jack Reacher Novels (Without Fail ~ Echo Burning ~ Tripwire ~


Lee Child Set of 8 Jack Reacher Novels (Without Fail ~ Echo Burning ~ Tripwire ~


$94.95


5 Tupperware Canister Scoops (Color of scoops many vary from picture)


5 Tupperware Canister Scoops (Color of scoops many vary from picture)


$2.99


These are great for measuring flour, sugar, pancake mix, rice, dog food, kids cereals that come in those giant boxes. Great addition to to your favorite canister set. Colors may vary from picture. You get five scoops for this one low price….

Canvas Tote Bag Black  Property Of Lee  Name


Canvas Tote Bag Black Property Of Lee Name


$9.99


This is a great tote bag. Very useful . Ideal for daily use and anytime ! . All TopExpressions products are made under strict quality controls. 100% canvas cotton….

Canvas Tote Bag Pink  I Love Lee  Name


Canvas Tote Bag Pink I Love Lee Name


$9.99


This is a great tote bag. Very useful . Ideal for daily use and anytime ! . All TopExpressions products are made under strict quality controls. 100% canvas cotton….

Lady and the Tramp (Diamond Edition Two-Disc Blu-ray/DVD Combo in Blu-ray Packaging)


Lady and the Tramp (Diamond Edition Two-Disc Blu-ray/DVD Combo in Blu-ray Packaging)


$17.39


The doggone funniest love story you’ll ever see, this charming Disney animated feature follows the rocky romance between a proper cocker spaniel and a streetwise mutt from opposite sides of the tracks. Features the voice talents of Peggy Lee, Barbara Luddy, Larry Roberts, Stan Freberg, and Alan Reed. Songs include “Bella Notte ,” “He’s a Tramp,” “The Siamese Cat Song.” 76 min. Widescreen (Enhanced…

Treasure Planet: 10th Anniversary Edition [Blu-ray]


Treasure Planet: 10th Anniversary Edition [Blu-ray]


$19.96


From the directors of Disney’s Aladdin and The Little Mermaid comes a fantastic story of courage, friendship, and self-discovery. Share this Academy Award nominated classic (best animated feature, 2002) with your family as you travel across the universe to discover an exciting world full of fun. Robert Louis Stevenson’s Treasure Island gets a futuristic twist in this amazing tale of a brave young …

Toy Story 3 (Four-Disc Blu-ray/DVD Combo + Digital Copy)


Toy Story 3 (Four-Disc Blu-ray/DVD Combo + Digital Copy)


$18.98


Features include: •MPAA Rating: G•Format: Blu-Ray•Runtime: 103 minutes…

Tamper-Resistant Outlet/Nightlight-White


Tamper-Resistant Outlet/Nightlight-White


$16.98


As children begin to develop, they become more curious, often learning the hard way that certain things shouldn’t be done. Protect your family from disaster by replacing electrical outlets in easy reach of little fingers with tamper-resistant outlets. The…

Bruce Lee Fist - Movie Decal Vinyl Car Wall Laptop Cellphone Sticker


Bruce Lee Fist – Movie Decal Vinyl Car Wall Laptop Cellphone Sticker


$5.99


This cool vinyl decal could be applied in your house, such as wall, washroom mirror, and table surface. This unique vinyl decal could be applied on your car either interior or exterior. This high quality vinyl decal could be applied on your laptop or cellphone as a skin. This personal style decal could be applied on many other places, such as motorcycle, bike, helmet, appliance, suitcase, cup, and…


Tags: , , , , , , , , ,

Leave a Reply