Larry Bond

CLICK HERE for more information on COLLEGE TEXTBOOKS!

CLICK HERE for more information on MBA DEGREE PROGRAM!

CLICK HERE for more information on READING BOOKS!

Larry Bond

Promote Your Business by Blogging!

Blogging is fast becoming one of the favorite marketing tools for many successful online entrepreneurs. There are many different venues you can participate in by using blogging as your main source of communication with groups or to the general audience of internet users. Blogging is not a difficult process even for someone who is just starting online. Many users will use blogging to keep their social contacts informed about current events, meetings and general information by writing a short message and posting in their blog of choice.

Others may use blogging as one of their marketing instruments in their businesses. I personally have 44 business blogs that I post to everyday. There’s more than one of these blogs that has a page one ranking with Google. I have an incredible amount of followers on these blogs which is designed to keep the users informed with simple yet informative marketing tips.

Google blogger is an excellent blog that a newbie can build….best of all it’s free. You can be very keyword specific on the title of these blogs and any articles you may write can become the content for a powerful blog. Some blogs are short in content word count and some are rather long. Both are acceptable to the search engines and the user who views your blog.

Blogs can take time to develop if you’re going to use blogging as one of your marketing tools. If you’re in this business for the short term, don’t even waste your time on using blogging as an effective marketing tool, however, if you’re serious, and your goals are long term then by all means start your blogging experience today.

By using blogging as one of the mediums for promoting your website you will experience additional traffic that may be converted into sales. Providing your reading audience with good relevant content in a blog with an RSS feed will build a huge audience of users that otherwise may have been isolated from your business opportunity for one reason or another.

When blogging you can normally use some stronger closing sales tactics in your blog compared to other methods of marketing such as in your emails and other methods of promotion you may normally use. Using blogging as an information source for your users, you will automatically build relationships that will become a strong bond between you the professional and the user which is your potential client.

Some blogs can be developed into a lucrative monthly income stream if constructed right and promoted correctly. If you’re not familiar with how this process works, then seek the advice of your optimization specialist. It is the opinion of this author that blogging can be one of your most important marketing tools once you learn how to use blogging as it was designed to be used.. Blogs are free and easy to use for promoting any business opportunity you may be involved in.

If you have trouble writing, you will have to change your mind set before you see any results with blogging. If your frame of mind is set that you can’t write, then there is no need to try to blog, because your thought process will transfer to your readers. You must train yourself that you can write and you’re going to write regardless of how corny your content might seem to you. Your user audience will pick up on the sincerity of your writings and start to become avid followers of your information blogs.

Once you’ve determined that this type of marketing can help you obtain your online goals, you will start seeing some positive results from your blogging efforts. The power of positive thinking is truly demonstrated when you learn to blog. You must have the inner drive, ambition and motivation to create the energy within yourself to succeed in writing.

As in any every other aspect of our lives, once You Are determined to make success happen, you’ve won half the battle already. Learn how to perform this rather simple process of blogging and you will find the rewards will be tremendous.

You must have patience in every aspect of marketing. Online marketing is an ongoing process and must be looked at as a long term commitment. If you’re looking for a “Get Rich Quick” scheme then blogging may not be for you. Patience is a virtue. Never put a time frame on success in online marketing particularly in your blogging efforts. Depending on your level of expertise regarding different factors of marketing you may not see results in the near future. Just remember, commit for the long term without preconceived time restraints.

The eBiz Solutions Team is standing by to assist you in your blogging challenges. Call today for your free 30 minute “no obligation” consultation.

“Let’s Build Your Business Together”

Larry L Miller SEM/SEO Consulting

Private Line: 321-594-4405
Skype: larrylmiller121

About the Author

Larry L Miller – SEM/SEO Consultant who specializes in promoting clients to “Top Positions on Google” and other leading search engines. Mr. Miller is the promotions director for BLM Traders the leader in Automated Marketing Systems. Private Line: 321-594-4405, Skype: larrylmiller121

larry bond at skyline

eBay Logo  

Krannich, Larry K. Compounds Containing as - N Bonds


Krannich, Larry K. Compounds Containing as – N Bonds


$155.00


Vintage Denim by David Little and Larry Bond (1996, Paperback)


Vintage Denim by David Little and Larry Bond (1996, Paperback)


$99.99


Bond, Larry   VORTEX 1st Edition First Printing


Bond, Larry VORTEX 1st Edition First Printing


$100.00


Larry Bond Clash of Arms Games Fear God & Dread Nought,


Larry Bond Clash of Arms Games Fear God & Dread Nought,


$84.60


Eddie Bond The Sprouts 7


Eddie Bond The Sprouts 7″ 33 EP HEAR ROCKABILLY K-ARK Larry Steele NORTHERN SOUL


$80.00


SIGNED Franklin Library VORTEX Larry Bond LEATHER Limited First Edition MINT


SIGNED Franklin Library VORTEX Larry Bond LEATHER Limited First Edition MINT


$75.00


Bond, Larry   VORTEX 1st Edition First Printing


Bond, Larry VORTEX 1st Edition First Printing


$75.00


Tom Clancy coauthor Larry Bond Signed The Mighty Fallen True 1st/1st RARE FIND!


Tom Clancy coauthor Larry Bond Signed The Mighty Fallen True 1st/1st RARE FIND!


$75.00


Audio Book CD -Larry Bond's red dragon rising: Shock of war - NEW


Audio Book CD -Larry Bond’s red dragon rising: Shock of war – NEW


$49.27


Larry Bond~SIGNED~Vortex~1/st/1st-Franklin Library Ltd.


Larry Bond~SIGNED~Vortex~1/st/1st-Franklin Library Ltd.


$60.31


Vortex by Larry Bond


Vortex by Larry Bond


$50.00


Larry Bond's First Team: Fires of War (Larry Bond's First Team), Larry Bond, Jim


Larry Bond’s First Team: Fires of War (Larry Bond’s First Team), Larry Bond, Jim


$53.96


1947 Hess Shoes Bond Bread Dual Larry Jansen / Cowboy


1947 Hess Shoes Bond Bread Dual Larry Jansen / Cowboy


$49.99


Shock of War Bond, Larry/ DeFelice, Jim/ Daniels, Luke (Narrator)


Shock of War Bond, Larry/ DeFelice, Jim/ Daniels, Luke (Narrator)


$41.13


NEW Shock Of War - Bond, Larry/ DeFelice, Jim/ Daniels,


NEW Shock Of War – Bond, Larry/ DeFelice, Jim/ Daniels,


$48.15


Tom Clancy Coauthor Larry Bond Signed Cold ChoicesTrue 1st/1st HC NEW


Tom Clancy Coauthor Larry Bond Signed Cold ChoicesTrue 1st/1st HC NEW


$39.95


vortex a novel warner books  1991 LARRY BOND BOOK NOVEL


vortex a novel warner books 1991 LARRY BOND BOOK NOVEL


$25.00


Tom Clancy Coauthor Larry Bond Signed First Team Fires Of War True 1st/1st


Tom Clancy Coauthor Larry Bond Signed First Team Fires Of War True 1st/1st


$34.95


Tom Clancy coauthor Larry Bond Signed VORTEX True 1st/1st Near Fine Hardcover


Tom Clancy coauthor Larry Bond Signed VORTEX True 1st/1st Near Fine Hardcover


$34.95


Tom Clancy coauthor Larry Bond Signed First Team True 1st/1st Near Fine HC


Tom Clancy coauthor Larry Bond Signed First Team True 1st/1st Near Fine HC


$34.95


Tom Clancy coauthor Larry Bond Signed Day Of Wrath True 1st/1st Hardcover


Tom Clancy coauthor Larry Bond Signed Day Of Wrath True 1st/1st Hardcover


$34.95


Tom Clancy coauthor Larry Bond Signed Dangerous Ground True 1st/1st HC VG


Tom Clancy coauthor Larry Bond Signed Dangerous Ground True 1st/1st HC VG


$34.95


Tom Clancy coauthor Larry Bond Signed The Enemy Within True 1st/1st HC VG


Tom Clancy coauthor Larry Bond Signed The Enemy Within True 1st/1st HC VG


$34.95


The Enemy Within NEW by Larry Bond


The Enemy Within NEW by Larry Bond


$37.68


Edge of War - Larry Bond, Jim DeFelice - BRAND NEW


Edge of War – Larry Bond, Jim DeFelice – BRAND NEW


$27.88


Bond, Larry CAULDRON Signed US HCDJ 1st/1st VG


Bond, Larry CAULDRON Signed US HCDJ 1st/1st VG


$33.99


Red Dragon Rising: Edge of War NEW by Larry Bond


Red Dragon Rising: Edge of War NEW by Larry Bond


$33.78


Fish, Soap and Bonds NEW by Larry Fondation


Fish, Soap and Bonds NEW by Larry Fondation


$33.39


 The Enemy Within - Larry Bond - Cassette+MP3 & WAV CD's


The Enemy Within – Larry Bond – Cassette+MP3 & WAV CD’s


$30.00


[CD] Shock of War By Bond, Larry/ DeFelice, Jim/ Daniels, Luke (NRT)


[CD] Shock of War By Bond, Larry/ DeFelice, Jim/ Daniels, Luke (NRT)


$32.73


Larry Bond - DANGEROUS GROUND - Hard Cover, Good Condition  $10.70 + $8.30 Post


Larry Bond – DANGEROUS GROUND – Hard Cover, Good Condition $10.70 + $8.30 Post


$7.91


Thriller Paperback Books Lot Sean flannery Larry Bond Various Authors


Thriller Paperback Books Lot Sean flannery Larry Bond Various Authors


$19.93


THE MIGHTY FALLEN - LARRY BOND (HARDCOVER) NEW


THE MIGHTY FALLEN – LARRY BOND (HARDCOVER) NEW


$31.23


RED DRAGON RISING: SHOCK OF WAR unabridged audio book on CD by LARRY BOND


RED DRAGON RISING: SHOCK OF WAR unabridged audio book on CD by LARRY BOND


$26.98


Larry Bond's Red Dragon Rising: Shock of War by Larry Bond NEW


Larry Bond’s Red Dragon Rising: Shock of War by Larry Bond NEW


$29.59


Larry Bond RED SHADOWS OF WAR Unabridged CD NEW $39+Val


Larry Bond RED SHADOWS OF WAR Unabridged CD NEW $39+Val


$26.98


Bond, Larry; Defelice, Jim  SOUL OF THE ASSASSIN  Signed US HCDJ 1st/1st NF


Bond, Larry; Defelice, Jim SOUL OF THE ASSASSIN Signed US HCDJ 1st/1st NF


$29.99


Day of Wrath NEW by Larry Bond


Day of Wrath NEW by Larry Bond


$29.21


Red Dragon Rising: Edge of War NEW by Larry Bond


Red Dragon Rising: Edge of War NEW by Larry Bond


$29.09


Bond, Larry RED PHOENIX Signed US HCDJ 1st/1st VG


Bond, Larry RED PHOENIX Signed US HCDJ 1st/1st VG


$28.99


Larry Bond RED DRAGON: EDGE OF WAR Unabridged CD *NEW* FAST Ship!


Larry Bond RED DRAGON: EDGE OF WAR Unabridged CD *NEW* FAST Ship!


$24.79


LARRY BOND   Vortex   1st ed 1991 HCDJ Fiction Book


LARRY BOND Vortex 1st ed 1991 HCDJ Fiction Book


$15.68


Vortex, Larry Bond Franklin Library 1991 SIGNED First Edition


Vortex, Larry Bond Franklin Library 1991 SIGNED First Edition


$28.00


1954 Press Photo Larry Ray Sportscaster Kansas City Pitch league club Bond Snap


1954 Press Photo Larry Ray Sportscaster Kansas City Pitch league club Bond Snap


$24.88


NEW Shock Of War - Bond, Larry/ DeFelice, Jim/ Daniels,


NEW Shock Of War – Bond, Larry/ DeFelice, Jim/ Daniels,


$24.06


Larry Bonds First Team: Soul of the Assassin, 2008 1st


Larry Bonds First Team: Soul of the Assassin, 2008 1st


$23.00


LARRY BOND   Vortex   1991 Large PB Thriller Book


LARRY BOND Vortex 1991 Large PB Thriller Book


$11.74


Larry Bond Command At Sea Tactical Navy War In The Pacific Clash Of Arms Game


Larry Bond Command At Sea Tactical Navy War In The Pacific Clash Of Arms Game


$9.99


Cauldron, 1993 1st Edition, Larry Bond


Cauldron, 1993 1st Edition, Larry Bond


$21.50


Shock of War By Bond, Larry/ DeFelice, Jim


Shock of War By Bond, Larry/ DeFelice, Jim


$25.08


EXIT PLAN~Larry Bond~NEW  FIRST ED~1st Pr~HCDJ~Techno-thriller~Undersea Espionag


EXIT PLAN~Larry Bond~NEW FIRST ED~1st Pr~HCDJ~Techno-thriller~Undersea Espionag


$20.00


8 PB Book Lot LARRY BOND Naval Military War Fiction  FREE S+H


8 PB Book Lot LARRY BOND Naval Military War Fiction FREE S+H


$24.88


NEW Day of Wrath - Bond, Larry                      ...


NEW Day of Wrath – Bond, Larry …


$20.63


NEW - Exit Plan by Larry Bond


NEW – Exit Plan by Larry Bond


$23.99


DANGEROUS GROUND unabridged audio book on CD by LARRY BOND


DANGEROUS GROUND unabridged audio book on CD by LARRY BOND


$19.98


COLD CHOICES unabridged audio book on CD by LARRY BOND


COLD CHOICES unabridged audio book on CD by LARRY BOND


$19.98


LARRY BOND   Cauldron.   1993 HCDJ Fiction Book


LARRY BOND Cauldron. 1993 HCDJ Fiction Book


$8.78


Tom Clancy coauthor Larry Bond Signed First Team Soul of The Assassin Hardcover


Tom Clancy coauthor Larry Bond Signed First Team Soul of The Assassin Hardcover


$19.95


LARRY BOND   Vortex   1999 Paperback Thriller Book


LARRY BOND Vortex 1999 Paperback Thriller Book


$10.75


LARRY BOND   Day Of Wrath   1st ed 1998 HCDJ Action / Adventure Book


LARRY BOND Day Of Wrath 1st ed 1998 HCDJ Action / Adventure Book


$10.75


Secret Agent File


Secret Agent File


$2.75



Major League Baseball - MLB Superstars Show You Their Game


Major League Baseball – MLB Superstars Show You Their Game


$1.49


The must-have DVD revealing secrets from MLB’s top stars! Valuable tips and memorable exchanges from MLB’s biggest stars are exposed through the eyes of Jennie Finch, MLB’s This Week In Baseball correspondent and Olympic pitching great….

Handel: Messiah - Highlights


Handel: Messiah – Highlights


$6.98



Best Little Whorehouse in Texas [VHS]


Best Little Whorehouse in Texas [VHS]


$3.86


This is an energetic, but ultimately mediocre adaptation of the play, directed on Broadway by Tommy Tune. Burt Reynolds is the town sheriff and a regular patron of a local bordello. He wages a public battle to keep it open after it is targeted as the devil’s den by a television minister. Charles Durning was nominated for a Oscar for Best Supporting Actor, and there are some lively song and dance n…

Gypsy Colt [VHS]


Gypsy Colt [VHS]


$19.98


New VHS Tape (as shown) “Gypsy Colt [VHS]” FAST shipping…(T1)…

Silkwood [VHS]


Silkwood [VHS]


$9.99


Based on the harrowing account of whistle blower Karen Silkwood, this 1983 film directed by Mike Nichols (The Graduate, Postcards from the Edge) is as much a character study of a woman galvanized by injustice as a story of the dangers of nuclear power and the extremes of corporate greed. When Karen discovers unsafe conditions and reckless protocol at the plant where she works, her actions in uncov…

Zulu


Zulu


$6.76


A British outpost in 1879 Colonial Africa becomes the last stand for an Army unit in this classic adventure epic. Stories of the people involved are contrasted against breathtaking battle scenes. Stars Michael Caine, Stanley Baker, James Booth. 138 min. Widescreen (Enhanced); Soundtrack: English Dolby Digital mono; Subtitles: English, Spanish, French; theatrical trailer….

School Daze


School Daze


$4.73


Writer/director Spike Lee blends comedy, drama and music to depict life at a Southern all-black college, taking potshots at black frat life, student activism, and the encroachment of white culture. Larry Fishburne, Tisha Campbell, Giancarlo Esposito, Kyme, and Lee (as would-be frat brother Half-Pint) star. 121 min. Standard; Soundtracks: English Dolby Digital stereo Surround, Spanish Dolby Digital…

Larry Bond`s Red Dragon Rising (Hardcover)


Larry Bond`s Red Dragon Rising (Hardcover)


$21.91


A Chinese assassin follows CIA officer Mara Duncan and the scientist she has sworn to protect all the way from wartorn Hanoi to New York City, while U.S. Army Advisor Major Zeus Murphy hatches a daring mission into the heart of a Chinese fleet in order…

Larry Bond`s Red Dragon Rising (Hardcover)


Larry Bond`s Red Dragon Rising (Hardcover)


$16.08


Under secret orders from the President, U.S. Army Major Zeus Murphy sabotages a Chinese invasion fleet on the eve of its assault against Vietnam. But after Murphy and fellow officer Win Christian are trapped behind enemy lines, Christ…

Larry Bond`s Red Dragon Rising (Paperback)


Larry Bond`s Red Dragon Rising (Paperback)


$9.45


In the year 2014, with the world torn by chaos, the Chinese premier reacts to mass riots by marching on traditional Chinese enemies through Southeast Asia, while the United States struggles to prevent a nuclear war.

Larry Bond`s Red Dragon Rising (Compact Disc)


Larry Bond`s Red Dragon Rising (Compact Disc)


$11.57


Description not available.

Larry Bond`s Red Dragon Rising (Compact Disc)


Larry Bond`s Red Dragon Rising (Compact Disc)


$11.57


Description not available.

Larry Bond`s Red Dragon Rising (Compact Disc)


Larry Bond`s Red Dragon Rising (Compact Disc)


$16.6


Description not available.

Fires of War (Paperback)


Fires of War (Paperback)


$7.91


Larry Bond, master of the technothriller, and his accomplished cowriter, Jim De Felice, kick off a series with this first volume about the Team, a maverick group formed by the CIA. Unencumbered by the usual governmental or military red tape, the Team …

Shock of War (Compact Disc)


Shock of War (Compact Disc)


$54.88


Trapped behind enemy lines after fulfilling a mission to sabotage a Chinese invasion fleet intent on starting a war against America, U.S. Army Major Zeus Murphy and erratic fellow officer Win Christian make their way into Vietnam, where Murphy defies o…

Shock of War (Compact Disc)


Shock of War (Compact Disc)


$27.16


Trapped behind enemy lines after fulfilling a mission to sabotage a Chinese invasion fleet intent on starting a war against America, U.S. Army Major Zeus Murphy and erratic fellow officer Win Christian make their way into Vietnam, where Murphy defies o…


Tags: , , , , , , , , ,

Leave a Reply